WINNERS 2018-19 SEASON

                                                                                   

                              League                                                                                           Runners Up
                              Saxtead Old Mill                                                                            Sizewell Sports Club

 

Knockout Cup                                                                                                              Runners Up 
Dennington Queen's Head                                                                                         Saxmundham Ex Service & Social Club

 

Knockout Plate                                                                                                            Runners Up 
Theberton Lion                                                                                                            Framlingham Con Club

                                                                                                                                                    
Ladies Singles                                                                                                              Runner Up
Rita Hostler                                                                                                                  Dot Reeve
Sizewell Sports Club                                                                                                   Middleton Bell


Gents Pairs                                                                                                                   Runners Up
John Mealing & David Flatt                                                                                        Kenny Clow & Ed Parker
Laxfield King's Head Bowls                                                                                       Framlingham Con Club


Mixed Pairs                                                                                                                                                 Runners Up
Mick and Sue Codd                                                                                                                                    Adrian Chilvers & Judy Fullham
Yoxford Kings Head                                                                                                                                   Laxfield Kings Head Bowls

 

                      Five Card Singles                                                                                   Runner Up
                      Barry Roberts                                                                                         Sam Chambers

                      Saxtead Old Mill                                                                                     Sizewell Sports Club


Pairs                                                                                                                              Runners Up
Ray Dearing & David Suthern                                                                                     Dawn Simpson & Michael Simpson
Dennington Queens Head                                                                                           Bruiseyard A


Six Card Singles                                                                                                           Runner Up
Jim Adams                                                                                                                    Alan Hostler
Middleton Bell                                                                                                               Sizewell Sports Club

Captains Cup                                                                                                                Runner Up
Andrew Perry                                                                                                              Lorraine Lloyd
Sizewell Sports Claub                                                                                                Saxmundham ESMC

Champion of Champions                                                                                            Runner Up
Adrian Chilvers                                                                                                           Phillipa Wordley
Laxfield KIngs Head Bowls                                                                                        Sizewell Sports Club

 

Archie Macmillan Shield                                                                                            Runners Up

Michael Mann & Ray Mann                                                                                        Sonia Whiting & John Willis
Eastbridge Eels Foot                                                                                                  Theberton Lion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

            Wooden Spoon

Aldeburgh Community Centre

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon

© 2023 by Name of Site. Proudly created with Wix.com